Tuesday, August 18, 2009

what happens in Kansas...ends up here

So I went to Kansas...and there were no yellow brick roads, flying monkies or the scarecrow from the wiz..

what a fucking rip off.

Had a great time with the BFF, the tots had a great time and didnt want to leave..

I will show you some pics because I know u people love that shit.

Thats two of my tots one of her tots and I on the back of some donkey thing in some town there..

I know, I give out way too much information.

thats a group of us at a total dive of a bar for a night out in the land of Oz...dont be hating

lets see,here are more..

Since this little computer of mine is stupid, thats all Im posting..
I know it looks like I live a great life, I take all these cool trps to lame places, go to concerts and dive bars in the middle of nowhere Kansas. But I put my pants on one leg at a time like the rest of you.
I also met a friend of mine there whom baked me some cookies which were damn good! We ate at a Mexican place where both my girls refused to eat at.
Thats how I roll!
Im getting closer and closer to moving out of this shit for saken state..But thats all i am going to say right now..
Im on a mission to get out of here.
Oh and I was offered a job in kansas..maybe, just maybe I will take it.
its workin cornors every other weekend, but its a gig right?
Thats all folks..

Wednesday, August 05, 2009

on bother

Yes I realize its been a coons age since I was here. I was on vacation give a girl a fuckin break will ya!

I got back last week, and have been trying to get my crap figured out. Because when you are gone for a few weeks, your crap tends to get un-figured, or something..I dont know.

I got my braces put on last week, and holy shit...thats all I can say...holy shit..

any questions?

I am still grieving over the loss of one Michael Jackson. WHY? I have no fucking idea. But it bothers me more than anything. Put a fork in me, I'm done!

This is just a warning, don't put me in a room alone with the man who killed him, cause one of us will be dead and one will be in jail...im just sayin..

Sure in a way Michael did it to himself, but Conrad Murray being a doctor and all was suppose to PROTECT him, not kill him! All these people enabled him and it sickens me to no end! You don't give a drug addcit anestisia to go to sleep!..or anyone for that matter...what a fucking idiot!

No one helped him. Michael wrote many songs about his drug addictions, he was crying for help and yet no one gave a shit!

If you have never heard the song Morphine, I suggest you go to youtube and find it...Boo and I love this song because it kicks ass!..but it is sad...so very sad!

someone needs to pay for what they did to him!

Music means more to me than just about anything other than my family. I am always listening, dancing or singing something..always!

I had a specail kinda bond with him...and um no you asshats, he didnt molest me.

But its something I cant even explain...and now he is gone..never to be seen again!

and I'm pissed..

ok..moving on sonsaguns..

I went to my Def Leppard show with my girlfriend Kim..boy did we have the best flipping time..here are some pics..


I also took my tots to the county fair...here is a pic of the kids and I..

dont we look all wholesome? Kinda like you ripped that picutre out of a Parents magazine..

My computer is being a total douche bag right now...

anyway, thats us at the county fair...just like Charletts Web, Minus Charlotte, Some Pig, Fern and Templeton.

I'm going to Kansas next Friday..the fam and I are going on a road trip to see the pal that moved out there...

You know how much I love those damn road trips.

What else was I going to say?

hell, i don't even know!

The tots are growing like weeds on a cold summer day...

yes i saw cold cause its been as shitty ass summer here.

The Boy has braces now..him and I look like douches together..

thats how we roll!